Our Staff

Principal Dr Simon Livingstone
PhD, M School Mgt, Grad Dip FET, B Bus, Dip Farm Mgt,
A.I.M.M,
Deputy Principal Tony McMeel
B.COM, CPA, M Prof Ed & Train
Director Agriculture and Agribusiness Andrew Baker
B.Bus, M.AgBus, GCertF
Acting Director Postgraduate Studies and
Centre for the Study of Agribusiness
Dr Dennis O’Brien
PhD, MSc, BScAg
Director of Equine Management Emma Morel
BA(Ed), EFA NCAS 2, BHSII
Director of Teaching & Learning/ Senior Lecturer in Information Technology Des Umbers
M.Prof.Educ. & Trng, Dip TT
Facilitator of The Centre for the Study of Agribusiness Professor Tim Reeves
Lecturer in Finance and Accounting Cleo Gower
BA(Hons) FCA, Grad Dip Ed, Grad Cert Agrib
Lecturer in Marketing and Business Communications David Cornish
B.Ag.Ec, B.B.M.(Acct), Dip F.P.
Lecturer in Animal Production Sam Inglis
Grad Dip Ed, Dip FM Hons
Associate Lecturer in Equine Management Katrina Wood
BBusAgrib, DipHBM
Lecturer in Livestock Production and Management Matt Robertson
B.Ag.Sci (Hons), PGDipTeach(Sec)
Lecturer in Agronomy/ Co-ordinator Farm Business Management 1st Year Toby Campbell
B.Ag.Sc, B.Arts, GradCert SustAgri
Lecturer in Accounting/ Co-ordinator for Agribusiness 1st Year Deanne Whelan
BCom, GCertF

 

Part-Time Lecturers
Lecturer in Marketing Campbell Jeffery
MBA, B.Ec.
Lecturer in Agricultural Engineering Ian Farran
B.E.(Agric), M.Eng.Sc.Grad.Dip.Agrib, Grad.Dip.Elec.Comp
Lecturer in Farm Business Management Peter McCann
B.AppSc(Ag), MBA
Lecturer in Animal Health Dr G Davies
BVSc
Lecturer in Horse Health Dr A McKinnon
BVSc, Msc, Dip ACT, Dip ABVP, Dip Vet Med.
Lecturer in Horse Health Dr A McLean
PhD, Bsc, Dip Ed.
Lecturer in Animal Production Cam Nicholson
B.Ag.Sci (Melb), M.App.Sci (UWS), MAIAST
Lecturer in Farm Business Management, Finance, Business Analysis Tony Hudson
B.Ag.Sci(Hons)

 

Communications
Foundation Manager Alannah Halloran
B.A(ManComm), Dip.Hosp.Mgt, CAR (REIV)
Foundation Officer Troy Anderson
BSRVU, BEMVU
Scholarship Coordinator (part-time) Janet Craigie-McConnell
Marketing & Communications Officer Sophie Sutherland
B.Ag
Librarian Marg Frewin
BSSc(Lib), Grad.Dip.Mgnt
Catering and Accommodation Manager Lyn Cameron
Lecturer and ICT Manager Scott Vanderkley
B.Info Tech, Grad.Cert.Ed
ICT Support Specialist Ben Hole

 

Administration
Student Services Officer Cathy Bell
Finance Officer Cathy Bent
Administration Officer Jenny Hendricks
Administration Officer Claudia Nasuti
Administration Officer Trudi Marton
Building and Facilities Co-ordinator Graham Coates

 

Practical/Industry Placement Coordinators
Agribusiness 1st Year Cleo Gower
BA(Hons) FCA, Grad Dip Ed, Grad Cert Agrib
Agribusiness 2nd Year Andrew Baker
B.Bus, M.AgBus, GCertF
Agriculture Sam Inglis
Grad Dip Ed, Dip FM Hons
Equine Management Katrina Wood
BBusAgrib, DipHBM