fbpx

Our Staff

Principal Dr Simon Livingstone
PhD, M School Mgt, Grad Dip FET, B Bus, Dip Farm Mgt, A.I.M.M
Deputy Principal Tony McMeel
B.COM, CPA, M Prof Ed & Train
Director Agriculture and Agribusiness Andrew Baker
B.Bus, M.AgBus, GCertF
Director Postgraduate Studies

Director Teaching & Learning

Dr Heather Davis
PhD, M Prof Ed & Train, BBus
Director Equine Management Emma Morel
BA(Ed), EFA NCAS 2, BHSII
Facilitator The Centre for the Study of Agribusiness Professor Tim Reeves
Lecturer in Finance and Accounting Cleo Gower
BA(Hons), BFP FCA, Grad Dip Ed, Grad.Cert.Agrib
Director Centre for the Study of Agribusiness & Lecturer in Marketing and Business Communications David Cornish
B.Ag.Ec, B.B.M.(Acct), Dip F.P.
Associate Lecturer in Equine Management Katrina Wood
BBusAgrib, DipHBM
Lecturer in Livestock Production and Management Matt Robertson
B.Ag.Sci (Hons), PGDipTeach(Sec)
Lecturer in Accounting/ Co-ordinator for Agribusiness 1st Year Deanne Whelan
B.Com, Grad.Cert.Fin
Lecturer in Precision Agriculture / Co-ordinator Agribusiness 2nd Year Dr Jess Roberts
PhD, B.RuSc (Hons I)
Lecturer in Human Resource Management Kate Gorman
GCertHRMgt, MHRMgt
Lecturer in Agronomy & Agricultural Technology Dr Ben Jones
PHD, B.Ag.Sci(Hons)
Lecturer in Agronomy Andrew Etherton
B.Bus (Agribusiness)
Lecturer in Information Technology and ICT Manager Scott Vanderkley
B.Info Tech, Grad.Cert.Ed

 

Part-Time Lecturers
Lecturer in Marketing Campbell Jeffery
MBA, B.Ec.
Lecturer in Farm Business Management Peter McCann
B.AppSc(Ag), MBA
Lecturer in Animal Health Dr G Davies
BVSc
Lecturer in Horse Health Dr A McKinnon
BVSc, Msc, Dip ACT, Dip ABVP, Dip Vet Med.
Lecturer in Horse Health Dr A McLean
PhD, Bsc, Dip Ed.
Lecturer in Animal Production Cam Nicholson
B.Ag.Sci (Melb), M.App.Sci (UWS), MAIAST
Lecturer in Farm Business Management, Finance, Business Analysis Tony Hudson
B.Ag.Sci(Hons)
Senior Lecturer in Information Technology Des Umbers
M.Prof.Educ. & Trng, Dip TT
Lecturer in Animal Production Sam Inglis
Grad Dip Ed, Dip FM Hons

 

Communications
Foundation Manager Alannah Halloran
B.A(ManComm), Dip.Hosp.Mgt, CAR (REIV)
Scholarships and Communications Officer Jessie Chandler
BBus(Marketing), BCI, B.Bus(Agri)
Marketing and Communications Officer Matthew O’Toole
B.A(Media&Comm)
Librarian Marg Frewin
B.S.Sc (Lib), Grad.Dip.Mgnt, Cert.Sec.Stud
Catering and Accommodation Manager Lyn Cameron
ICT Support Specialist Ben Hole
ICT Support Specialist James Pickles

 

Administration
Student Services Officer Cathy Bell
Finance Officer Cathy Bent
Administration Officer Emily Van Es
Administration Officer Claudia Nasuti
Building and Facilities Co-ordinator Graham Coates

 

Practical/Industry Placement Coordinators
Agribusiness 1st Year Cleo Gower
BA(Hons) FCA, Grad Dip Ed, Grad Cert Agrib
Agribusiness 2nd Year Andrew Baker
B.Bus, M.AgBus, GCertF
Agriculture Dr Jess Roberts
PhD, B.RuSc (Hons I)
Equine Management Katrina Wood
BBusAgrib, DipHBM